Staff

 
Ms. Kajal Agarwal

Ms. Kajal Agarwal

Principal

Appointment: 06-01-2019
Qualification: M.A, B.Ed
Experience: 15 years
Specialized Subjects: Geography

 
 
Mr. Arun Kumar Jha

Mr. Arun Kumar Jha

Vice-Principal

Appointment: 01-08-2019
Qualification: M.Sc(Maths) , B.Ed
Experience: 28 years
Specialized Subjects: Mathematics

 
team

Ms. Shakti Jaiswal

Coordinator(XI to XII)

Appointment: 01.04.2013
Qualification: MCA, B.Ed, M.A(Psychology)
Experience: 10 years
Specialized Subjects: Psy,Zoology, Botany

team

Ms. Harshita Srivastava

Coordinator (IX to X)

Appointment: 01.09.2014
Qualification: M.A. B.Ed
Experience: 8 years
Specialized Subjects: Economics

team

Ms.Vineeta Singh

P.G.T

Appointment: 01.07.1994
Qualification: M.F.A.
Experience: 25 years
Specialized Subjects: History / Arts

team

Ms. Kshama Sharma

P.G.T

Appointment: 01.07.2002
Qualification: M.A, B.Ed.
Experience: 23 years
Specialized Subjects: Hindi

team

Ms . Rizwana Ansari

PGT

Appointment: 11-07-2016
Qualification: M.Sc B.Ed CTET
Experience: 5 years
Specialized Subjects: Chemistry

team

Ms.Nazia Khan

P.G.T

Appointment: 25.06.2018
Qualification: M.A,B.Ed
Experience: 2 years
Specialized Subjects: English

team

Ms. Stuti Mishra

PG.T.

Appointment: 12-08-2020
Qualification: M.A., B.Ed.
Experience: 1 year
Specialized Subjects: History

team

Ms. Shikha Gupta

P.G.T

Appointment: 15-04-2019
Qualification: M.Sc . B.Ed
Experience: 1 Year year
Specialized Subjects: Chemistry

team

Mr. Vaibhav Sharma

P.G.T

Appointment: 09.07.2015
Qualification: M.Com, MBA, B.Ed, ICMA(I)
Experience: 8 years
Specialized Subjects: Accountancy, Business

team

Ms. Lubna Afzal

P.G.T

Appointment: 25.06.2018
Qualification: B.Sc, B.Ed, NTT
Experience: 4 years
Specialized Subjects: Biology

team

Mr. Vikash Jaiswal

PGT

Appointment: 22-04-2019
Qualification: M.Sc B.Ed
Experience: 5 years
Specialized Subjects: Physics

team

Mr. Dharmendra Maurya

P.G.T

Appointment: 21.04.2015
Qualification: M.Sc. B.Ed
Experience: 11 years
Specialized Subjects: Mathematics

team

Mr. Sandeep Kumar Yadav

P.G.T

Appointment: 03-07-2019
Qualification: M.P.Ed
Experience: 2 years
Specialized Subjects: Physical Education

team

Ms. Nida Aslam

P.G.T

Appointment: 25.04.2018
Qualification: M.Com, B.Ed, Diploma in CABA & MDTP ,CTET
Experience: 5 years years
Specialized Subjects: Accounts, Business

team

Ms . Raksha Singh

P.G.T

Appointment: 13-12-21
Qualification: Ph.D (Psychology) , Masters in Performing Arts Classical Music(Vocal)
Experience: 6 years
Specialized Subjects: Psychology

team

Ms. Neha Gupta

Coordinator(I-VIII)

Appointment: 16.08.2011
Qualification: M.Com
Experience: 10 years years
Specialized Subjects: Accounts, Economics.

team

Ms.Priyanka Singh

T.G.T

Appointment: 04.10.2016
Qualification: M. Com, B.Ed. ( TET)
Experience: 3 years
Specialized Subjects: Accounts, Economics

team

Ms. Sarika Rajan

T.G.T

Appointment: 04.04.2018
Qualification: B.Sc, B.Ed
Experience: 3 years
Specialized Subjects: Hindi & Drawing

team

Ms . Eram Kausar

T.G.T

Appointment: 11-11-21
Qualification: M.Sc (Botany) , B.Ed
Experience: 9 years
Specialized Subjects: Biology

team

Ms. Rashmi Kumar Sinha

T.G.T

Appointment: 18.04.2018
Qualification: M.A, B.Ed, M.Ed(Pursuing)
Experience: 3 years
Specialized Subjects: S.Science

team

Ms. Shivani Pandey

T.G.T

Appointment: 25.06.2018
Qualification: M.A, B.Ed
Experience: 3 years
Specialized Subjects: Sociology

team

Ms . Shiv Kumari

T.G.T

Appointment: 30-11-21
Qualification: M.A , B.Ed , Ph.D(Hindi)
Experience: 4 years
Specialized Subjects: Hindi

team

Ms. Anshika Pandey

T.G.T

Appointment: 25.06.2018
Qualification: B.Com
Experience: 3 years
Specialized Subjects: ***

team

Ms . Vedika Gupta

T.G.T

Appointment: 1-04-21
Qualification: B.Tech (IT)
Experience: 1 year
Specialized Subjects: Computer

team

Ms . Reena Singh

T.G.T

Appointment: 25-03-2019
Qualification: M.A
Experience: 14 years
Specialized Subjects: Hindi

team

Mr. Wakif Husain

T.G.T

Appointment: 20-09-2019
Qualification: BCA , MCA
Experience: 2 years years
Specialized Subjects: Computer Application

team

Mr . Firoz Ahmad

T.G.T

Appointment: 9-01-20
Qualification: M.com
Experience: 3 years
Specialized Subjects: Maths

team

Ms. Noor Fatima

P.R.T

Appointment: 01.07.2009
Qualification: Diploma in Music
Experience: 4 years
Specialized Subjects: Vocal Music

team

Ms. Rita Singh

P.R.T

Appointment: 10.04.2004
Qualification: M.A.
Experience: 14 years
Specialized Subjects: Eng, Math, Computer

team

Ms. Sana Ahmad

P.R.T

Appointment: 01.10.2013
Qualification: M.Sc, B.Ed
Experience: 5 years
Specialized Subjects: Botany, Zoology

team

Ms. Isha Tandon

P.R.T

Appointment: 01-01-2020
Qualification: B.Com., NTT
Experience: 2 years
Specialized Subjects: English

team

Mr. Muzaffar H. Ansari

Librarian

Appointment: 02.07.2007
Qualification: M.A., B.T.C, M.Lib
Experience: 12 years
Specialized Subjects: Urdu

team

Mr. Ravi Shukla

Office Assistant

Appointment: 05.07.1998
Qualification: M.Com., M.B.A.
Experience: 21 years
Specialized Subjects: Management

team

Mr. Azam Khan

Office Assistant

Appointment: 01.04.2004
Qualification: M.A., M.B.A.
Experience: 16 years
Specialized Subjects: Management

team

Mr. Ahmad Mazhar Ali

Office Assistant

Appointment: 01.05.2010
Qualification: M.Com, MBA, ITI
Experience: 9 years
Specialized Subjects: Management